Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter
Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter
Last updated: Dec 9, 2024

Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407225501

Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter PSY.D.

Psychologist

She is located at 5000 West Sunset Boulevard Suite 600 in Los Angeles, CA 90027. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Autism, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407225501. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 525-6400.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 55 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jennifer Schies Sauve
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Ernest Robert Katz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Patrice Mitsuru Yasuda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Karen Moran Finello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Dariel A. Doyle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4733 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Cassidy Gebhardt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 5000 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Emily Christina Haranin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Jesse Leigh Olague
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Samuel Mounir Girguis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Yvette Drake Mclin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter?

Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter's office is located at 5000 West Sunset Boulevard Suite 600 in Los Angeles, CA 90027.

What conditions does Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter treat?

Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter provides treatment for Anger Management, Autism, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mohena P. Moreno-Walter accepts insurance.